week long celebration

pictures from Anami's birthday celebration @ Greenbelt...



jack johnson inspired collage (right, tet?)...better together...
Mmm, it's always better when we're together 
Yeah, we'll look at the stars when we're together
Well, it's always better when we're together
Yeah, it's always better when we're together
...and i think i need a perm...hmmm...




...and still, the week's not over yet! boracay, here i come!

2 comments:

g.knotee said...

Have fun ercs! You deserve it. Shucks, kinda miss Bora. Enjoy! Drink a lot of fruit shakes for me please. ;p

Tetski said...

i also like Jack Johnson's WHERE DID THE GOOD PEOPLE GO? I dunno the title but that's the chorus.

HUUY! POST-BDAY PARTY ON FRIDAY HA! COME AT AROUND 9ISH.